151

Jojoba Oil -1 oz.


Price : $4.76

100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Item#: ENT3779
ManufacturerNOW7715

Moisturizing Oil
For Skin, Hair & Body
Multi-Purpose

Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.

Solution: 100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideas for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

Suggested Use: For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.

Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free.

NOW Foods does not test on animals.

Model: 3779
Shipping Weight: 0.313lbs